Welcome to faxlesspaydayloans24.com (hereinafter “Company”). This Privacy Policy is an Agreement between Company and You (hereinafter “You” and/or “Your”)—as the user of this website (hereinafter “Site”) and Company’s services—and governs Company’s collection, use, and protection of the personal information submitted by You to this Site.

By using this Site You acknowledge You have read, understand, and agree without limitation or qualification to be legally bound by this Privacy Policy.

If You do not agree to these terms, do not use this Site or Company’s services.

Collection of Information

By and through Your access to and use of this Site, use of Company’s loan matching services (“Company’s services”), or through other channels, Company collects a variety of information. Some information is collected through Your submission of information when You register for Company’s services. Any use of Company’s services is entirely voluntary. You are not required to provide such information to Company unless You choose to register for Company’s services. Other information is collected by virtue of Your access to and/or use of this Site, which includes—without limitation—Internet Protocol address, browser type, location information, and date and time of access and/or use. The information collected by virtue of Your access to and/or use of this site may be collected irrespective of whether You submit information to register for Company’s services. This Privacy Policy applies to all information, howsoever collected.

Personally Identifiable Information

Some of the information You must provide to register for Company’s services may include Personally Identifiable Information (PII). PII is unique data about an individual used for identification and communication purposes. PII includes—without limitation—name, Social Security number, driver’s license and other identification numbers, citizenship, birth date, home and personal cell telephone numbers, personal email address, mailing and home address, financial information, and employment information. If You do not provide requested PII, You will not be able to access and/or use Company’s services where such information is required.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information

Some information You must provide to register for Company’s services, or which may be collected by virtue of Your access to and/or use of this Site, may include non-Personally Identifiable Information (non-PII). Non-PII includes—without limitation—Internet Protocol address, browser type, operating system type, and Internet Service Provider.

Cookies

This Site employs the use of Cookies to enhance Your user experience. Cookies are data sent to Your computer when You visit a website. Cookies allow this Site to recognize Your browser and store Your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not provide Company with Your PII. You can disable Cookies through the settings on Your Internet browser. However, if You disable Cookies, You may not be able to access or use certain features of this Site or Company’s services. Company has no access to or control over third party Cookies technology.

Use & Sharing of Information

You understand and authorize Company to share any and all information collected from and/or submitted by You on this Site with its affiliates and other interested third parties in accordance with all applicable laws and as described elsewhere herein. You understand and authorize third party lenders participating in Company’s network of interested lenders to use any and all information collected from and/or submitted by You on this Site to contact you via telephone or email to assist You with Your payday loan inquiry. You understand and agree that by submitting Your information on this Site to register for Company’s services, You authorize and willingly request Company, its affiliates, and other interested third parties to contact you via telephone or email to send You information about offers, products, or services in which You might be interested. You understand and agree that by willingly requesting and authorizing Company, its affiliates, and other interested third parties to contact you via telephone or email, you thereby waive your right to file a claim with the FTC or any other agency with regard to such contact.
Company reserves the right to share any and all information collected from and/or submitted by You on this Site: (a) where required by law, warrant, subpoena, or legal process or requested by a court of competent jurisdiction, governmental authority, or quasi-governmental authority; (b) in the event of Company’s bankruptcy, or if Company is sold or acquired; (c) where You are in violation of this Privacy Policy or the Terms and Conditions of Use; (d) to prevent, address, or remedy fraud, security, or technical issues, which necessarily may include—without limitation—the exchange of such information with trusted third parties for fraud prevention purposes; (e) to improve the design and content of this Site; or, (f) where Company determines such disclosure is necessary to protect the rights of Company and/or a third party, or to shield Company from liability of any kind.

Security of Information

Company employs a series of physical and electronic security measures and procedures to safeguard the security and integrity of Your personal information from unauthorized access, use, destruction, or disclosure—both online and offline. For example, Company has managerial security measures in place wherein access to and use of Your personal information is limited. As for technical security measures, Company secures data transmission with Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption software, limits access to data storage with password protection, and stores data on secure servers and computers.
Please note that although Company takes all reasonable precautions to protect you data, no data storage or data transmission’s security is guaranteed. Accordingly, Company cannot, and does not, represent, warrant, or guarantee the complete security of any data storage or data transmission. You understand and agree that Your access to and/or use of this Site, and/or Your use of Company’s services—which necessarily includes data storage and data transmission—is done at Your own risk.

In the event of any known data security breach with respect to Your PII, Company will notify You and relevant regulatory agencies as may be required by applicable law. Such notice to You may be in the form of email. Be advised that notice to You may be delayed to address the needs of law enforcement, to determine the scope of the breach, and/or to employ certain remedial measures.

Children and the Internet

Faxlesspaydayloans24.com complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). We do not knowingly collect or retain personally identifiable information from consumers under the age of thirteen (13). You must be at least eighteen (18) years of age to obtain services from us.?
Indemnification
You agree to indemnify, defend and hold us and our partners, agents, officers, directors, employees, subcontractors, successors, assigns, third party suppliers of information and documents, attorneys, advertisers, product and service providers, and affiliates (collectively, “Affiliated Parties”) harmless from any liability, loss, claim and expense, including reasonable attorney’s fees,

USE OF THE FORM IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK AND IS WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND BY US, EXPRESSED, IMPLIED OR OTHERWISE, INCLUDING WARRANTIES OF TITLE, FITNESS FOR PURPOSE, MERCHANTABILITY OR NON-INFRINGEMENT. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES ARE WE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES ARISING FROM THE TRANSACTIONS BETWEEN CONSUMERS, LEAD BUYERS, LEAD SELLERS, OR FOR ANY INFORMATION APPEARING ON LEAD BUYERS OR LEAD SELLERS WEBSITES.

We are serious about protecting your online privacy. This Privacy Statement explains our views and practices concerning privacy, and how they may pertain to you as a user of our system.

“You” or “Your” means you as a participant in or as a user of our Online Application, or Program. “We” or “Our” or “Us” means our Company. “Our FORM” means the FORM you submit your online request on.

All information transmitted, printed or otherwise submitted to us via this FORM shall be deemed to be the property of US and we shall be free to use such information for any lawful purpose as detailed herein.

By providing your personal information on this website, this FORM, or in the course of using our services, you consent to the transfer of your Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data, and any other data we acquire about you from third-party service providers in the process of evaluating you for a loan, to companies outside the EU, including but not limited to, other consumer credit lenders and their affiliates.

This FORM may contain links to other sites and we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such sites.

We reserve the right to release such information to law enforcement or other governmental officials as we, in our sole and absolute discretion, deem necessary to comply with the law.